2019 TEAM RESULTS

JUNIOR  TEAMS

SYDNEY

7 & 8 YEARS - Group 1

1st: Putney

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes (Shine)

3rd: Tuggerah Lakes (Sparkle)

4th: Blacktown City (Sophia)

Dance: Tuggerah Lakes (Sparkle)

9 & 10 YEARS - Group 1

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Baulkham Hills (Grace)

3rd: Tuggerah Lakes (Smile)

4th: Coal Point

Dance: Yarrawarrah

11 & 12 YEARS - Group 1

1st: Eastlakes

2nd: Hunters Hill (Diamonds)

3rd: Hunters Hill (Hearts)

4th: Baulkham Hills (Amelia)

Dance: 

13 & 14 YEARS 

1st: Baulkham Hills (Holly)

2nd: Hunters Hill

3rd: Yarrawarrah

4th: Southern Highlands

Dance: Yarrawarrah

7 & 8 YEARS - Group 2

1st: Moorebank St Thomas (Caitlin)

2nd: Yarrawarrah

3rd: Eastlakes

4th: Moorebank St Thomas (Maddison)

Dance: Moorebank St Thomas (Caitlin)

9 & 10 YEARS - Group 2

1st: Hunters Hill (Diamonds)

2nd: Hunters Hill (Hearts)

3rd: Eastlakes (Abby)

4th: Eastlakes (Mia)

Dance: Hunters Hill (Diamonds)

11 & 12 YEARS - Group 2

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Putney

3rd: Southern Highlands (Piper)

4th: Southern Highlands (Katie)

Dance: Yarrawarrah

15 & 16 YEARS

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: The Heights

3rd: Blacktown City

4th: Yarrawarrah

Dance: The Heights

COFFS HARBOUR

7 & 8 YEARS

1st: Woolgoolga

2nd: Nambucca Valley (Fairies)
3rd: Kempsey/Macleay (Ivy)
4th: Sawtell

5th: Kannella
Dance: Woolgoolga

9 & 10 YEARS

1st: Kanella (Lara)

2nd: Woolgoolga (Pearls) 
3rd: Sawtell (Stars)
4th: Woolgoolga (Rubies)

5th: Nambucca Valley (Sparkle)

6th: Kempsey/Macleay
Dance: Kannella (Lara)

11 & 12 YEARS

1st: Korora

2nd: Nambucca Valley (Pink)
3rd: Woolgoolga

4th: Kannella

Dance: Korora

13 & 14  YEARS

1st: Nambucca Valley

2nd: Kannella
3rd: Sawtell

Dance: Kannella

15 & 16 YEARS

1st: Nambucca Valley

2nd: Kannella
3rd: Sawtell

4th: Korora
Dance: Kannella

SENIOR  TEAMS

EXTENDED LADIES

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes
3rd:  Fairfield City

INTERMEDIATE SENIORS

1st: Blacktown City (Ashleigh)

2nd:  Yarrawarrah

3rd:  Baulkham Hills (Hannah)

4th:  Southern Highlands

5th:  Hunters Hill

6th:  Blacktown City (Caitlyn)

7th:  Tuggerah lakes

Dance:  Baulkham Hills

OPEN SENIORS

1st: Yarrawarrah (Siobhan)

2nd:  Hunters Hill (Diamonds)
3rd:  Yarrawarrah (Renee)
4th:  Blacktown City
5th:  Fairfield City
6th: Putney Mixed
7th:  Hunters Hill (Hearts)
Dance:  Baulkham Hills

CHAMPION LADY TEAMS

SYDNEY

ELEMENTARY LADY

1st: Eastlakes (Amie)

2nd: Eastlakes (Mel)

3rd: Jerilderie

1ST YEAR LADY

1st: Putney

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes

2ND YEAR LADY

1st: Coal Point

2nd: Eastlakes

ADVANCED LADIES

(Group 1)

1st: Concord Wesley

2nd: Collaroy Plateau (Diamonds)

3rd: Blacktown City (Samantha)

4th: Lawson/Springwood

5th: Hunters Hill (Diamonds)

ADVANCED LADIES

(Group 2)

1st: Tuggerah Lakes (Thursday)

2nd: Baulkham Hills (Lynette)

3rd: Yarrawarrah

4th:Eastlakes

5th: Putney

6th: Baulkham Hills (Donna)

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADY

1st:Woolgoolga

2nd: Kannella

3rd: Kempsey Macleay

4th: Nambucca Valley

1ST YEAR LADY

1st: Korora

 

 

2ND YEAR LADY

1st: Woolgoolga 

2nd: Nambucca Valley

3rd: Kempsey Macleay

ADVANCED LADIES

1st: Kannella

2nd: Nambucca Valley

3rd: Port Macquarie

PAST TEAM RESULTS

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram