2016 TEAM RESULTS

JUNIOR TEAMS

SYDNEY

COFFS HARBOUR

NORTH ZONE

7 & 8 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: Coal Point
3rd: Tuggerah Lakes
4th: Lithgow
5th: Hunters Hill
Dance: Tuggerah Lakes

9 & 10 YEAR CHAMPIONS 

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes
3rd: Putney
4th: Blacktown City
Dance: Tuggerah Lakes

11 & 12 YEAR CHAMPIONS 

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: Hunters Hill
3rd: Blacktown City
Dance: Hunters Hill

NORTH ZONE

 

7 & 8 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Southern Highlands

2nd: Yarrawarrah
3rd: Baulkham Hills 
4th: Moorebank
Dance: Southern Highlands

9 & 10 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Baulkham Hills
3rd: Southern Highlands
Dance: Baulkham Hills

11 & 12 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Baulkham Hills
3rd: Fairfield City
4th: Southern Highlands
Dance: Southern Highlands

13 & 14 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Hunters Hill
3rd: Baulkham Hills
4th: Georges River
5th: Blacktown City
6th: Southern Highlands 
Dance: Yarrawarrah

15 & 16 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Blacktown City

2nd: Yarrawarrah
3rd: Baulkham Hills
4th: Southern Highlands
5th: Hunters Hill
Dance: Southern Highlands

7 & 8 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Nambucca Valley

2nd: Woolgoolga
3rd: Kempsey/Macleay
Dance: Woolgoolga

9 & 10 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Woolgoolga
3rd: Korora
4th: Sawtell
Dance: Kannella

11 & 12 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Woolgoolga

2nd: Orara Valley
3rd: Nambucca Valley
Dance: Woolgoolga

13 & 14  YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Sawtell
3rd: Nambucca Valley
Dance: Sawtell

15 & 16 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella/Sawtell/Kempsey Macleay

2nd: Woolgoolga/

Orara Valley
3rd: Bonville
Dance: Bonville 

SENIOR TEAMS

EXTENDED LADIES CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrwarrrah

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes
3rd: Moorebank St Thomas

INTERMEDIATE SENIOR CHAMPIONS

1st: Baulkham Hills

​2nd: Baulkham Hills
3rd: Yarrawarrah
4th: Collaroy Plateau
5th: Coal Point
6th: Cudgegong Valley
7th: Blacktown City
8th: Georges River
Dance: Baulkham Hills

OPEN SENIOR CHAMPIONS

1st: Hunters Hill

​2nd: Yarrawarrah
3rd: Baulkham Hills
4th: Collaroy Plateau
5th: Tuggerah Lakes
6th: Yarrawarrah
Dance: Concord Wesley

LADIES TEAMS

SYDNEY

ELEMENTARY LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Blacktown City

1ST YEAR LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Hunters Hill
3rd: Macarthur
4th: Coal Point

2ND YEAR LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: Lithgow
3rd: Blacktown City

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPIONS - North Zone

1st: Concord Wesley

2nd: Hunters Hill
3rd: Collaroy Plateau
4th: Blacktown City
5th: Hunters Hill
​6th: Tuggerah Lakes ​

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION - South Zone

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Fairfield City
3rd: Baulkham Hills

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Korora

1ST YEAR LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Kempsey Macleay

2nd: Sawtell
3rd: Nambucca Valley

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Nambucca Valley
3rd: Kempsey/Macleay

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram