2017 TEAM RESULTS

JUNIOR TEAMS

SYDNEY

NORTH ZONE

 

7 & 8 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes
3rd: Coal Point (Gems) 
4th: Putney
5th: Blacktown City
Dance: Coal Point (Gems)

9 & 10 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Hunters Hill (Kiana)

2nd: Coal Point
3rd: Hunters Hill (Iris)
Dance: Hunters Hill

11 & 12 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Hunters Hill

2nd: Blacktown City
3rd: Tuggerah Lakes
4th: Collaroy Plateau
Dance: Hunters Hill

SOUTH ZONE

7 & 8 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Moorebank St Thomas 
3rd: Baulkham Hills (Grace)
4th: Baulkham Hills (Emily)
Dance: Yarrawarrah

9 & 10 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Southern Highlands
3rd: Baulkham Hills 
4th: Fairfield City
Dance: Yarrawarrah

11 & 12 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah (Larni)

2nd: Southern Highlands
3rd: Baulkham Hills (Holly)
4th: Baulkham Hills (Olivia)
Dance: Yarrawarrah (Emerson)

COFFS HARBOUR

7 & 8 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Nambucca Valley

2nd: Woolgoolga
3rd: Kempsey/Macleay
4th: Sawtell
5th: Kannella 
Dance: Port Macquarie

9 & 10 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Korora
3rd: Nambucca Valley (Halle)
4th: Kannella
Dance: Woolgoolga

11 & 12 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Orara Valley
3rd: Nambucca Valley
Dance: Woolgoolga

13 & 14  YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Sawtell
3rd: Kempsey/Macleay
Dance: Sawtell

15 & 16 YEAR CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Nambucca Valley
Dance: Nambucca Valley

SENIOR TEAMS

EXTENDED LADIES CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes
3rd: Baulkham Hills

INTERMEDIATE SENIOR CHAMPIONS

1st: Baulkham Hills

​2nd: Blacktown City (Fah)
3rd: Central West
4th: Tuggerah Lakes
5th: Yarrawarrah
6th: Southern Highlands
7th: Blacktown City (Courtney)
8th: Georges River
Dance: Yarrawarrah

OPEN SENIOR CHAMPIONS

1st: Yarrawarrah (Sam)

​2nd: Fairfield City (Aleisha)
3rd: Southern Highlands
4th: Yarrawarrah (Siobhan)
5th: Baulkham Hills
6th: Hunters Hill
7th: Tuggerah Lakes
Dance: Concord Wesley

LADIES TEAMS

SYDNEY

ELEMENTARY LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Coal Point

2nd: Blacktown City

1ST YEAR LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Coal Point

2nd: Cudgegong Valley
3rd: Putney

2ND YEAR LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Lithgow

2nd: Bathurst

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPIONS - North Zone

1st: Hunters Hill (Connie)

2nd: Tuggerah Lakes (Debbie)
3rd: Concord Wesley (Kelly)
4th: Hunters Hill (Jenni)
5th: Collaroy (Shelly)
6th: Blacktown (Samantha)
7th: Coal Point
8th: Blacktown (Melissa)

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION - South Zone

1st: Sutherland

2nd: Yarrawarrah
3rd: Bangor
4th: Fairfield City (Melinda)
5th: Baulkham Hills (Lynette)

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Kempsey Macleay

2nd: Sawtell

1ST YEAR LADY CHAMPIONS

1st: Kempsey Macleay

2nd: Kannella (Felicity)
3rd: Kannella (Kathryn)
4th: Nambucca Valley

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPIONS

1st: Kannella

2nd: Kempsey/Macleay
3rd: Nambucca Valley
4th: Sawtell​

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram