top of page

2022 Grand Finals

2022 Grand Champion Girl
DARCIE MUIR

Age Group Champions

PGP-5 yrs Finalists-0228.jpg

5 Years

Champion: Sophie Cassar

Moorebank St Thomas

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Sybella Mazzitelli 

Lane Cove

 

Ava Rea

Woolgoolga

 

Piper Schindler Moorebank St Thomas

 

Alayna Campbell

Urunga

 

Aria Grainger  

Putney

 

Ava Rea  

Woolgoolga

EP Physie

9 Years

Champion: Summer Hickson Kannella/Coffs Harbour

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Lacey Dotti    

Eastlakes

 

Addisyn Smith   Woolgoolga

 

Lila Butchard    

Mulgoa Valley


Ivy Hudson    

Kempsey Macleay


Emma Allum 

Tuggerah Lakes


Ivy Hudson    

Kempsey Macleay

EP Physie

13 Years

Champion: Ava Newberry  

Nambucca Valley

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Jordan Hubbard  

Kannella/Coffs Harbour


Jaime Searle    

Sawtell

 

Zoe Gee    

Lithgow

 

Hollie Riach    

Kempsey Macleay

 

Annaliese Holladay  

Nambucca Valley

 

Lara Parmenter  

Kannella/Coffs Harbour

EP Physie.jpg

First Year Intermediate Seniors

Champion: Megan Syme

Southern Highlands

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Zali Kelly

Nambucca Valley

Mackenzie Hayes

Woolgoolga

Elicia Bull

Kannella/Coffs Harbour

Amy Cozens

Baulkham Hills

Mackenzie Carr

Nambucca Valley

Megan Syme

Southern Highlands

EP Physie.jpg

Extended Ladies

Champion: Alice Hanna

Collaroy Plateau

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Rachael Burke

Yarrawarrah

Monique O'Hara

Yarrawarrah

Joanne Schaffer

Coal Point

Suzanne Dean

Tuggerah Lakes

Leanne Henderson

Baulkham Hills

EP Physie

6 Years

Champion: Waseema Alhasan Kannella/Coffs Harbour

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Lylah Hennessey

Nambucca Valley

Lucy Brown

Yarrawarrah

Lola Hargrove

Woolgoolga

Macy Brailey

Tuggerah Lakes

Scout Hucker

Kannella/Coffs Harbour

 

MacyBrailey

Tuggerah Lakes

EP Physie

10 Years

Champion: Sophie Campbell Yarrawarrah

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Louelle Marks    

Putney


Abby Gatley   Yarrawarrah


Alicia Elkins  

Kannella/Coffs Harbour


Alexis Head    

Lane Cove


Hannah Newberry  

Nambucca Valley


Alexis Head    

Lane Cove

EP Physie

14 Years

Champion: Ruby Goode  

Eastlakes

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Isabel Syme  

Southern Highlands

 

Hannah Schaffer  

Coal Point

 

Haylee Fisher  

Yarrawarrah

 

Iris Ghaleb    

Lane Cove


Lara Derjani  

Blacktown City

 

Haylee Fisher  

Yarrawarrah

EP Physie.jpg

Second Year Intermediate Seniors

Champion: Kristina Grzetic

The Heights

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Georgia-Rose Austin

Yarrawarrah

Ashleigh Selwood

Blacktown City

Ella Rasmussen

Yarrawarrah

Heidi McIntosh

Southern Highlands

Isabelle Hughes

Blacktown City

Kristina Grzetic

The Heights

EP Physie.jpg

Open Seniors

Group 1

Champion: Darcie Muir

Southern Highlands

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Fah Muinoi

Bathurst

Talia Morgan

Lane Cove

Elizabeth Davis

Baulkham Hills

Rachelle Cain

Bangor/Georges River

Amy Jones

Putney

Siobhan O'Brien

Yarrawarrah

EP Physie

7 Years

Champion: Jaide Sharman Concord Wesley

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Amy Mogan   Moorebank St Thomas

 

Harper Wilson   Collaroy Plateau


Brianna Calvi    

Putney


Elkie Riach    

Kempsey Macleay


Alandria Waters

Mulgoa Valley


Amy Mogan   Moorebank St Thomas

EP Physie

11 Years

Champion: Miley Votano    Tuggerah Lakes

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Zimmer Dempsey

Tuggerah Lakes


Tayja Steele  

Nambucca Valley


Sienna Allen  

Kempsey Macleay


Hannah Elliott  

Tuggerah Lakes


Molli Brown  

Yarrawarrah


Zimmer Dempsey   Tuggerah Lakes

EP Physie

15 Years

Champion: Mykenzie Smith

Kannella/Coffs Harbour

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Celine Shih

Woolgoolga

Hollie Freestone

Newcastle City

Giaan Perry

Baulkham Hills

Chelsea Winn

Murrumbidgee

Jada Picker

Yarrawarrah

 

Jada Picker

Yarrawarrah

EP Physie.jpg

Advanced Ladies Group 1

Champion: Karen Leuzzi

Lane Cove

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Kimberley Dale

Yarrawarrah

Melanie Blomfield

Yarrawarrah

Kerry Solomon

Lawson Springwood

Natalie Baker

Yarrawarrah

Renee Jacobs

Blacktown City

EP Physie.jpg

Open Seniors

Group 2

Champion: Melissa Brailey

Tuggerah Lakes

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Abbey Logan

Yarrawarrah

Jacqlyn Cain

Bangor/Georges River

Jessica Kingsley

Blacktown City

Tori Coleman

Blacktown City

Karlen Pinkstone

Sawtell

Alexandra Levy

Baulkham Hills

EP Physie

8 Years

Champion: Grace Sheekey Nambucca Valley

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Charlotte Mobbs  

Nambucca Valley


Olivia Head    

Lane Cove


Milla-Rose Nugroho   Putney

 

Daisy Lofberg   Eastlakes


Matilda Newton  

Collaroy Plateau

 

Jasmine Toniza   Hawkesbury Valley

EP Physie

12 Years

Champion: Poppy Cheesley    Yarrawarrah

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Sofia Giakoumelos  

Yarrawarrah


Alyssa Head    

Lane Cove


Margot Blaikie    

Putney


Brooke Jones  

Tuggerah Lakes


Emily Campbell  Yarrawarrah


Scarlett Newton   Putney

EP Physie

16 Years

Champion: Sydney Alpen Yarrawarrah

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Dance:

Miriam Blaikie

Putney

Larni Rasmussen

Yarrawarrah

Brianna Winchester

Nambucca Valley

Aleisya McLeod

Nambucca Valley

Stella Arandale

Bangor/ Georges River

Miriam Blaikie

Putney

EP Physie.jpg

Advanced Ladies Group 2

Champion: Kim Collas

Yarrawarrah

2nd:

 

3rd:

 

4th:

 

5th:

 

6th:

 

Shelley Gates

Collaroy Plateau

Jodi-Ann Standen

Yarrawarrah

Kirsteen Browne

Blacktown City

Samantha Indrele

Lane Cove

Belinda Mazzitelli

Lane Cove

EP Physie.jpg

Shirley Bullock

Memorial Trophy

Overall Ladies Champion:

Kim Collas

Yarrawarrah

.

bottom of page