2019 SENIOR SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1ST YEAR

INTERMEDIATE SENIORS 

1st: Isabelle Hughes - Blacktown City

2nd: Heidi McIntosh - Southern Highlands

3rd: Jessica Ellis - Yarrawarrah

4th: Sophie Kelaher - Tuggerah Lakes

5th: Lacie Ashford - Wollemi

6th: Danielle Punter - Moorebank St Thomas

Dance: Daisy Scott - Blacktown City

2ND YEAR

INTERMEDIATE SENIORS

1st: Hannah Chambers - Baulkham Hills

2nd: Celina Tran - Blacktown City

3rd: Hayley Phillpott - Yarrawarrah

4th: Fah Muinoi - Bathurst

5th: Tamar Selwood - Blacktown City

6th: Abbey Brady - The Heights

Dance: Hannah Reynolds - Mulgoa Valley

OPEN SENIORS

1st: Siobhan O'Brien - Yarrawarrah

2nd: Jessica Kingsley - Blacktown City

3rd: Courtney Browne - Blacktown City

4th: Zoe Wilson - Collaroy Plateau

5th: Georgia Pare - Yarrawarrah

Dance:

2019 LADIES SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SYDNEY 

ELEMENTARY LADIES

1st: Katrina Rendell - Coal Point

2nd: Amie Mosgrove - Eastlakes

3rd: Amy Jaeger - Eastlakes

4th:Sophia Downie - Eastlakes

5th:Sally Hyslop - Tuggerah Lakes

6th: Renaye Valerie - Eastlakes

2ND YEAR LADIES 

1st: Belinda Hutchinson - Lawson/Springwood

2nd: Michelle Masters - Coal Point

3rd: Melissa Dumas - Tuggerah Lakes

4th: Leanne Newton - Coal Point

5th: Jennifer Welfare - Putney

6th: Tracy Reid - Blacktown City

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Michelle Kerr - Collaroy Plateau

2nd: Kristie Turner - Putney

3rd: Jo Kidd - Hunters Hill

4th: Melinda Juhart - Fairfield City

5th: Dee Hayes - Bangor

6th: Kylie Broadbeck - Yarrawarrah

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Robynne Seward - Concord Wesley

2nd: Suzanne Hull - Tuggerah Lakes

3rd: Julie Coulcher - Hunters Hill

4th: Sue Usher - Hunters Hill

5th: Susan Watt - Yarrawarrah

6th: Helen McDonald - Yarrawarrah

1ST YEAR LADIES 

1st: Kristen Hepplewhite - Eastlakes

2nd: Tracey Smith - Eastlakes

3rd: Lisa Caligari - Cudgegong Valley

4th: Martine Murphy - Collaroy Plateau

5th: Tracey Mathew - Yarrawarrah

6th: Lorri Dotti - Eastlakes

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Renee Jacobs - Blacktown City

2nd: Kelly Ardler - Concord Wesley

3rd: Carly McDonald - Baulkham Hills

4th: Belinda Pace - Moorebank St Thomas

5th: Rebecca Daley - Tuggerah Lakes

6th: Samantha Waters - Blacktown City

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES

 

1st: Debbie Legge - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Deidre Nunez - Fairfield City

3rd: Kellie Morgan - Cudgegong Valley

4th: Jenni Moss - Hunters Hill

5th: Lynette Mallison - Baulkham Hills

6th: Corinne Wiles - Hunters Hill

VETERAN ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Sandra Emery - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Kill Dominguez - Tuggerah Lakes

3rd: Janelle Aldous - Putney

4th: Jean Johnson - Sutherland

5th: Kim Cooper - Sutherland

6th: Lyn Salmon - Tuggerah Lakes

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADIES

1st: Kate Robson - Woolgoolga

2nd: Jessica Davis - Kempsey Macleay

3rd: Samantha Montgomery - Woolgoolga

4th: Natalie De Braun - Port Macquarie

5th: Karin Allen - Kempsey Macleay

2ND YEAR LADIES 

1st: Janice Peterson - Woolgoolga

2nd: Irene Hughes - Kempsey Macleay

3rd: Amy Riach - Kempsey Macleay

4th: Jade Requiso - Sawtell

5th: Kristie Ward - Nambucca Valley

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Melissa Connors - Kanella

2nd: Katrina Ryan - Woolgoolga

3rd: Rachel Fathers - Kempsey Macleay

4th: Kate Kelly - Nambucca Valley

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Kerrianne George - Kannella

2nd: Sandra Mackay - Sawtell

3rd: Pauline Hicksman - Port Macquarie

4th: Dell Payne - Sawtell

1ST YEAR LADIES 

1st: Mary Liddell - Nambucca Valley

2nd: Natalie Piper - Kempsey Macleay

3rd: Jayne Burke - Woolgoolga

4th: Maria Miles - Nambucca Valley

5th: Angela Holladay - Nambucca Valley

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Roslynn Mclagan - Urunga

2nd: Lauren Rabie - Port Macquarie

3rd: Hannah McDonald - Kanella

4th: Leanne Maguire - Sawtell

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES

 

1st: Karen Grzetic - Nambucca Valley

2nd: Kerrin Blackmore - Kempsey Macleay

3rd: Jo Logan - Nambucca Valley

4th: Nina Overton - Kempsey Macleay

5th: Lisa Rutter - Sawtell

VETERAN ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Cheryl Waterlander - Port Macquarie

2nd: Michele Churchland - Nambucca Valley

3rd: Judy Blair - Nambucca Valley

4th: Denise Hudacek - Sawtell

PAST SECTIONAL RESULTS

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram