2018 SENIOR SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

NOVICE SENIORS

 

1st: Rebecca Haynes - Baulkham Hills

2nd: Amelia Lawrence - Blacktown City

1ST YEAR INTERMEDIATE

SENIORS

 

1st: Stephanie Wilson - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Kelsey Hunt - Nambucca Valley

3rd: Kasey Dale - Yarrawarrah

4th: Bronte Ellis - Yarrawarrah

5th: Abbey Brady - The Heights

6th: Daisy Scott - Blacktown City
Dance: Emily Stuart - Lawson/Springwood

2ND YEAR INTERMEDIATE

SENIORS

1st: Hannah Reynolds - Mulgoa Valley

2nd: Lauren McGregor - Moorebank St Thomas

3rd: Laura Devoy - Bathurst

4th: Hannah Barry - Baulkham Hills

5th: Emily Bullman - Baulkham Hills

6th: Natalie Webb - Baulkham Hills

Dance: Lauren McGregor - Moorebank

OPEN SENIORS

1st: Samantha Brooks - Yarrawarrah

2nd: Meredith Faggotter - Baulkham Hills

3rd: Aleisha Needham - Fairfield City

4th: Sally-Anne Webster - The Heights

5th: Georgia Pare - Yarrawarrah

6th: Georgia Stanton - Yarrawarrah

Dance: Melissa Trapolini - Concord Wesley

2018 LADIES SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SYDNEY 

ELEMENTARY LADIES

1st: Tracey Matthew - Yaarrawarrah

2nd: Deborah Krizack - Hunters Hill
3rd: Amie Mosgrove - Coal Point
4th: Katrina Rendell - Coal Point
5th: Amy Jaeger - Coal Point

1ST YEAR LADIES

1st: Melissa Dumas - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd : Leanne Muir - Yarrawarrah
3rd: Tracey Reid - Blacktown City
4th: Lisa Caligari - Cudgegong Valley
5th: Alex Smith - Yarrawarrah
6th: Michelle Edgtton - Concord Wesley

2ND YEAR LADIES 

1st: Helen McKee-Wright - Baulkham Hills

2nd: Stacey Jones - Bathurst
3rd: Jenna Mergan - Lithgow
4th: Karissa Freestone - Coal Point
5th: Susan Oliver - Baulkham Hills
6th: Narelle Peterson - Tuggerah Lakes

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Belinda Pace - Moorebank St Thomas

2nd: Kelly Ardler - Concord Wesley
3rd: Renee Jacobs - Blacktown City
4th: Rebecca Daley - Tuggerah Lakes
5th: Jaclyn Millard - Bangor
6th: Laura Delli-Pizzi - ​The Heights

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Kellie Morgan - Cudgegong Valley

2nd: Alison Corsiatto - Baulkham Hills
3rd: Kirstie Turner - Oran Park
4th: Jo Kidd - Hunters Hill
5th: Kylie McMahon - Sutherland
6th: Jacqueline Little - Sutherland

 

 

 

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Debbie Legge - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Lynette Mallison - Baulkham Hills

3rd: Jenni Moss - Hunters Hill

4th: Maryanne Barlin- Coal Point

5th: Janine Smith - Fairfield City

6th: Alana Neville - Cudgegong Valley

 

 

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Robynne Seward - Concord Wesley

2nd: Helen McDonald - Yarrawarrah
3rd: Suzanne Hull - Tuggerah Lakes
4th: Susan Watt - Yarrawarrah
5th: Jennifer Cook - Sutherland

6th: Lynda Tesoriero - Sutherland

VETERAN ADVANCED LADIES

1st: Sandra Emery - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Jill Dominguez - Tuggerah Lakes
3rd: Robyn Pooley - Tuggerah Lakes

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADIES 

1st: Amy Riach - Kempsey Macleay

2nd: Kate Robson - Woolgoolga

3rd: Jessica Davis - Kempsey/Macleay

4th: Amanda Francis - Kempsey/Macleay

5th: Karin Allen - Kempsey/Macleay

 

 

 

1ST YEAR LADIES 

1st: Angela Holladay - Nambucca Valley

2nd: Kristie Ward - Nambucca Valley

3rd: Felicity Cochrane - Kannella

4th: Lisa Cunningham - Kannella

5th: Maria Miles - Nambucca Valley

6th: Jade Requiso - Sawtell

2ND YEAR LADIES 

1st: Kate Kelly - Nambucca Valley

2nd: Linda Bilsborough - Sawtell

 

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES

1st: Beth Waterlander - Nambucca Valley

2nd: Naomi Cook - Sawtell

3rd: Katrina Ryan - Woolgoolga

4th: Amanda Hudson - Kempsey/Macleay

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES 

1st: Melissa Connors - Kannella

2nd: Linda Varley - Kannella

3rd: Tracey Kaczowski - Port Macquarie

4th: Rachel Fathers - Kempsey/Macleay

 

 

 

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES

1st: Nina Overton - Kempsey Macleay

2nd: Kerrin Blackmore - Kempsey/Macleay

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES

1st: Trish Adams - Nambucca Valley

2nd: Kerrianne George - Kannella

3rd: Terri Hill - Kempsey/Macleay

4th: Sandy Mackay - Sawtell

VETERAN ADVANCED LADIES

1st: Denise Hudacek - Sawtell

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram