2015 LADIES SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SYDNEY 

ELEMENTARY LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Susannah Harris - Macarthur

2nd: Esty Gentles - Southern Highlands
3rd: Helen Simpson - Moorebank St Thomas
4th: Michelle Blissett - Tuggerah Lakes
5th: Angela Wilson - Baulkham Hills
6th: Kate Palmer - Tuggerah Lakes

1ST YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Shannon Gardner-Doyle - Baulkham Hills

2nd: Belinda Hutchinson - Lawson/Springwood
3rd: Rachel Betts - Lawson/Springwood
4th: Rebecca Schroeder - Lawson/Springwood
5th: Sarah Tracey - Lithgow
6th: Rebecca Nolan - Lithgow

2ND YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Lis Gale - Georges River

2nd: Larissa McGlade - Hunters Hill
3rd: Tamika Darwiche - Macarthur
4th: Kylie Brodbeck - Yarrawarrah
5th: Louise Penrose - Lawson/Springwood
6th: Tara Cameron - Lawson/Springwood

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Carly McDonald - Baulkham Hills

2nd: Alison Corsiatto - Fairfield City
3rd: Renee Jacobs - Blacktown City
4th: Kersten Philippe - Castle Hill
5th: Kate Campbell - Yarrawarrah
6th: Caroline Hicks - Tuggerah Lakes

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Kirsteen Browne - Blacktown City

2nd: Debbie Legge - Tuggerah Lakes
3rd: Lynette Mallison - Baulkham Hills
4th: Anna Blaikie - Putney
5th: Belinda Cassels - Moorebank St. Thomas
6th: Amorita Collins -Baulkham Hills)

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Susan Watt - Yarrawarrah

2nd: Sue Begley - Hunters Hill
3rd: Carol Thompson - Collaroy Plateau
4th: Corinne Wiles - Hunters Hill
5th: Barbara Sullivan - Collaroy Plateau
6th: Alana Neville - Cudgegong Valley

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Robynne Seward - Concord Wesley

2nd: Helen McDonald - Yarrawarrah
3rd: Susan Usher - Hunters Hill
4th: Diane Frazer - Collaroy Plateau
5th: Janelle Aldous - Putney
6th: Julie Boidin - Baulkham Hills

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Petra Groening - Woolgoolga

2nd: Sandra Bromby - Clarence Valley
3rd: Amanda Mapleson - Kannella
4th: Rebecca Edwards - Kannella
5th: Samantha Montgomery - Woolgoolga

1ST YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Sheree Winchester - Sawtell

2nd: Irene Hughes - Kempsey/Macleay
3rd: Fi Sodeau - Woolgoolga
4th: Kate Kelly - Sawtell
5th: Linda Bilsborough - Sawtell
6th: Sarah Hughes - Kempsey/Macleay

2ND YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Holly Tucker - Woolgoolga

2nd: Rachel Fathers - Kempsey/ Macleay
3rd: Charlene Wood - Korora

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Naomi Cook - Sawtell

2nd: Lauren Rabie - Port Macquarie

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Leanne Kelley - Woolgoolga

2nd:  Leonie Dawson - Kannella
3rd:  Nicole McIlroy - Kempsey/Macleay

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Joanne Logan - Sawtell

2nd: Kerrin Blackmore - Kempsey/Macleay
3rd: Nina Overton - Kempsey/Macleay
4th: Julie Dowler - Woolgoolga
5th: Pauline Hincksman - Port Macquarie

MASTER ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

1st: Kerrianne George - Woolgoolga

2nd: Janice Ferrier - Woolgoolga
3rd: Patricia Adams -Sawtell)

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram