2014 SECTIONALS RESULTS

SYDNEY

ELEMENTARY LADIES CHAMPION

Michelle Blissett

Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Michelle Masters (Coal Point)

3rd: Katie Keenan (Tuggerah Lakes)

4th: Tracey Reid (Blacktown City)

5th: Renee Kubisch (Macarthur)

6th: Angela Wilson (Baulkham Hills)

1ST YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

Shannon Gardner-Doyle

Baulkham Hills

2nd: Natalie Perritt (Yarrawarrah)
3rd: Leanne Newton (Collaroy Plateau)
4th: Angela Brown (Yarrawarrah)
5th: Larissa McGlade (Hunters Hill)
6th: Jenna Bond (Lithgow)

2ND YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

Kylie Brodbeck

Yarrawarrah

2nd: Natalie Burgess (Hunters Hill)
3rd: Gemma Gould (Castle Hill)
4th: Melanie Dearlove (Hunters Hill)
5th: Rowena Hojel (Baulkham Hills)

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Carly McDonald

Baulkham Hills

2nd: Angela Spencer (Yarrawarrah)
3rd: Melissa Male (Hunters Hill)
4th: Nicole Clayton-Ashe (Collaroy Plateau)
5th: Nicole Newton (Collaroy Plateau)
6th: Alison Corsiatto (Fairfield City)

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Kerry Solomon Lawson/Springwood

2nd: Adrianne Pride (Hunters Hill)

3rd: Kirsteen Browne (Blacktown City)

4th: Lynette Mallison (Baulkham Hills)

5th: Debbie Legge (Tuggerah Lakes)

6th: Simone Doherty (Collaroy Plateau)

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Jenni Moss

Hunters Hill

2nd: Suzanne Hull (Tuggerah Lakes)

3rd: Corinne Wiles (Hunters Hill)

4th: Carol Thompson (Collaroy Plateau)

5th: Helen McDonald (Yarrawarrah)

6th: Lynda Tesoriero (Sutherland)

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Robynne Seward

Concord Wesley

2nd: Leonie Felan (Collaroy Plateau)
3rd: Susan Usher (Collaroy Plateau)
4th: Sandra Emery (Tuggerah Lakes)
5th: Di Scott (Collaroy Plateau)

COFFS HARBOUR

ELEMENTARY LADIES CHAMPION

Fi Sodeau

Woolgoolga

2nd: Petra Groening (Woolgoolga)

3rd: Jade Gibb (Sawtell)

4th: Robyn Church (Woolgoolga)

1ST YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

Rachel Fathers

Kempsey/Macleay

2nd: Sheree Winchester (Sawtell)
3rd: Kate Kelly (Sawtell)
4th: Tracy Kaczorowski (Port Macquarie)
5th: Lisa Cunningham (Kannella)
6th: Sarah Langley (Orara Valley)

2ND YEAR LADIES CHAMPION

Holly Sanders

Woolgoolga

2nd: Kerry Lee(Clarence Valley)
3rd: Melissa Connors (Kannella)
4th: Melissa Lockwood (Kannella)

JUNIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Tonie Duffy

Kannella

2nd: Renee Kennedy (Kannella)

3rd: Kristi Mulhall (Kannella)

INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Nikki Smith

Kannella

2nd: Leonie Dawson (Kannella)

3rd: Nina Overton (Kempsey/Macleay)

4th: Leanne Kelley (Woolgoolga)

5th: Kerrin Blackmore (Kempsey/Macleay)

SENIOR ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Kerrianne George Woolgoolga

2nd: Joanne Logan (Sawtell)

3rd: Julie Dowler (Woolgoolga)

4th: Robyn Brown (Kempsey/ Macleay)

MASTERS ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Janice Ferrier Woolgoolga

2nd: Patricia Adams (Sawtell)

3rd: Rhonda Wilkinson (Kempsey /Macleay)

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram