2018 Grand Champion Girl - Tahlia Morgan

2nd:  Mikayla Tran - Moorebank St Thomas

3rd:  Makayla Cassar - Moorebank St Thomas

4th:  Charlotte Fogg - Baulkham Hills

5th:  Emma Allum - Tuggerah Lakes

6th:  Genevieve Lee - Putney

Dance:  Lacey Dotti - Coal Point

8 YEAR CHAMPION

Poppy Cheesley

Yarrawarrah

2nd:  Miriam Rizk - Moorebank St Thomas

3rd:  Amelia McLachlan - Hunters Hill

4th:  Charlotte Rowlings - Nambucca Valley

5th:  Lilah Pace - Moorebank St Thomas

6th:  Sophie Campbell - Yarrawarrah

Dance:  Lilah Pace - Moorebank St Thomas

9 YEAR CHAMPION

Hannah Brown

Tuggerah Lakes

10 YEAR CHAMPION

Iris Ghaleb

Hunters Hill

2nd:  Victoria Harvey - Blacktown City

3rd:  Miley Votano - Tuggerah Lakes

4th:  Zimmer Dempsey - Tuggerah Lakes

5th:  Tayja Steele - Nambucca Valley

6th:  Sophia Asiminaris - Blacktown City

Dance:  Miley Votano - Tuggerah Lakes

2nd:  Leanne Henderson - Baulkham Hills

3rd:  Alice Hanna - Collaroy Plateau

4th:  Lauren Schindler - Moorebank St Thomas

5th:  Melanie Blomfield - Yarrawarrah

6th:  Suzanne Dean - Tuggerah Lakes

OPEN SENIOR
(GROUP 1) CHAMPION

Elizabeth Davis

Baulkham Hills

2nd:  Kia Morgan - Cudgegong Valley

3rd:  Talia Morgan - Hunters Hill

4th:  Elise Heydon - Hunters Hill

5th:  Melanie Pride - The Heights

6th:  Rachael Burke - Yarrawarrah

Dance:  Caitlyn Robson - Baulkham Hills

2nd:  Courtney West - Fairfield City

3rd:  Ella Nelson - Yarrawarrah

4th:  Amy Jones - Putney

5th:  Angela Blackman - Baulkham Hills

6th:  Kristy Coulcher - Southern Highlands

Dance:  Jessica Kngsley - Blacktown City

2nd:  Debbie West - Fairfield City

3rd:  Kerry Solomon - Lawson Springwood

4th:  Michelle Kerr - Collaroy Plateau

5th:  Holly Tucker - Woolgoolga

6th:  Kirsteen Browne - Blacktown City

2nd:  Renee Elliot-Watson - Yarrawarrah

3rd:  Mataya Pearse - Yarrawarrah

4th:  Abby Flockton - Hunters Hill

5th:  Elizabeth Murray - Baulkham Hills

6th:  Jessica Ellis - Yarrawarrah

Dance:  Mataya Pearse - Yarrawarrah

EXTENDED LADIES CHAMPION

Kate O'Sullivan

Hunters Hill

2nd:  Darcie Muir - Southern Highlands

3rd:  Caitlin Weller - Baulkham Hills

4th:  Gabrielle Dowler - Woolgoolga

5th:  Courtney Treadwell - Sawtell

6th:  Alexandra Levy - Baulkham Hills

Dance:  Caitlin Weller - Baulkham Hills

OPEN SENIORS 
(GROUP 2) CHAMPION

Melissa Brailey

Tuggerah Lakes

11 YEAR CHAMPION

Hollie Freestone

Coal Point

12 YEAR CHAMPION

Miriam Blaikie

Putney

13 YEAR CHAMPION

Sarah O'Sullivan

Hunters Hill

2nd:  Ava Newberry - Nambucca Valley

3rd:  Aliyah Mackie - Tuggerah Lakes

4th:  Zoe Tracey-Gee - Lithgow

5th:  Jaime Searle - Sawtell

6th:  Charlotte Rota - Mulgoa Valley

Dance:  Annaliese Holladay - Nambucca Valley

2nd:  Ruby Goode - Coal Point

3rd:  Haylee Fisher - Yarrawarrah

4th:  Elle Harbrow - Hunters Hill

5th:  Hannah Schaffer - Coal Point

6th:  Kiana Krizak - Hunters Hill

Dance:  Elle Harbrow - Hunters Hill

2nd:  Marli Cayless - Hunters Hill

3rd:  Emily Campbell - Yarrawarrah

4th:  Margot Blaikie - Putney

5th:  Hannah Elmslie - Hunters Hill

6th:  Libby Clifton - Mulgoa Valley

Dance:  Olivia McLaughlan - Hunters Hill

14 YEAR CHAMPION

Natalie Smith

Woolgoolga

15 YEAR CHAMPION

Ellie O'Sullivan

Hunters Hill

16 YEAR CHAMPION

Sophie Clarke

Baulkham Hills

2nd:  Mia Cayless - Hunters Hill

3rd:  Larni Rasmussen - Yarrawarrah

4th:  Sydney Alpen - Yarrawarrah

5th:  Madeline Quinn - Baulkham Hills

6th:  Sienna Hughes - Blacktown City

Dance:  Sydney Alpen - Yarrawarrah

2nd:  Amelia Ghaleb - Hunters Hill

3rd:  Elicia Bull - Kannella

4th:  Zali Kelly - Nambucca Valley

5th:  Mackenzie Carr - Woolgoolga

6th:  Ella Ryan - Fairfield City

Dance:  Holly Walker - Baulkham Hills

2nd:  Mykenzie Smith - Kannella

3rd:  Jada Picker - Yarrawarrah

4th:  Chaellyce Butterman - Woolgoolga

5th:  Emily Kotevski - Georges River

6th:  Isabella Taylor - Fairfield City

Dance:  Lily Kelsey - Nambucca Valley

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Kimberley Dale

Yarrawarrah

2nd:  Isabelle Mooney - The Heights

3rd:  Natalie Grzetic - The Heights

4th:  Kyah Foran - Tuggerah Lakes

5th:  Georgia-Rose Austin - Yarrawarrah

6th:  Selena Rowen - The Heights

Dance:  Natalie Grzetic - The Heights

1ST YEAR INTERMEDIATE SENIOR CHAMPION

Rachelle Cain

Southern Highlands

2ND YEAR INTERMEDIATE SENIOR CHAMPION

Abbey Logan

Yarrawarrah

2nd:  Ashleigh Selwood - Blacktown City

3rd:  Sophie Kelaher - Tuggerah Lakes

4th:  Kristina Grzetic - The Heights

5th:  Isabelle Hughes - Blacktown City

6th:  Sarah Chambers - Baulkham Hills

Dance:  Kristina Grzetic - The Heights

2nd:  Jasmine Fedele - Hunters Hill

3rd:  Amy Cozens - Baulkham Hills

4th:  Rylee Muir - Southern Highlands

5th:  Brooke Hine - Blacktown City

6th:  Darcey Alexander - Hunters Hill

Dance:  Amy Cozens - Baulkham Hills

5 YEAR CHAMPION

Lacey Dotti

Coal Point

6 YEAR CHAMPION

Elyanna Alexander

Putney

7 YEAR CHAMPION

Sienna Allen

Kempsey Macleay

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram