2014 Grand Champion Girl - Melissa Brailey

5 YEAR CHAMPION

Zoe Tracey-Gee

Lithgow

2nd: Jamie Lind (Sawtell)
3rd: Chayse Smith (Sawtell)
4th: Jordan Hubbard (Kannella)
5th: Ella DaLuz (Baulkham Hills)
6th: Lara Parmenter (Kannella)
Dance: Jamie Searle (Sawtell)

8 YEAR CHAMPION

Mia Cayless

Baulkham Hills

2nd: Sydney Alpen (Yarrawarrah)
3rd: Madeline Quinn (Baulkham Hills)
4th: Mahli-Rose Lynch (Woolgoolga)
5th: Larni Rasmussen (Yarrawarrah)
6th: Aleisya McLeod (Sawtell)
Dance: Sydney Alpen (Yarrawarrah)

11 YEAR CHAMPION

Isabel Mooney

Georges River

2nd: Ellie O'Sullivan (Hunters Hill)
3rd: Selena Rowen (Georges River)
4th: Natalie Grzetic (Yarrawarrah)
5th: Erin Muller (Moorebank St Thomas)
6th: Caitlin Lawless (Yarrawarrah)
Dance: Natalie Grzetic (Yarrawarrah)

15 & 16 YEAR CHAMPION

Darcie Muir

Southern Highlands

2nd: Gabi Dowler (Woolgoolga)

3rd: Erin Brooks (Yarrawarrah)

4th: Courtney Treadwell (Korora)

5th: Ellouise Dunn (Yarrawarrah)

6th: Abbey Logan (Yarrawarrah)

Dance: Alexandra Levy (Baulkham Hills)

EXTENDED LADIES CHAMPION

Kim Collas

Yarrawarrah

2nd: Melanie Blomfield (Yarrawarrah)
3rd: Charlotte Cherry (Hunters Hill)
4th: Leanne Henderson (Baulkham Hills)
5th: Kimberly Dale (Yarrawarrah)
6th: Janelle Muller (Moorebank St Thomas)

OPEN SENIOR (TALL) CHAMPION

Melissa Brailey

Tuggerah Lakes

2nd: Courtney West (Fairfield City)
3rd: Elizabeth Davis (Baulkham Hills)
4th: Emily Martin (Yarrawarrah)
5th: Alice Hanna (Collaroy Plateau)
6th: Meredith Faggotter (Baulkham Hills)
Dance: Emily Martin (Yarrawarrah)

6 YEAR CHAMPION

Haylee Fisher

Yarrawarrah

2nd: Halle Collett (Sawtell)
3rd: Ruby Goode (Coal Point)
4th: Kiralee Garner (Tuggerah Lakes)
5th: Amy Sanderson (Yarrawarrah)
6th: Sienna Buckman (Tuggerah Lakes)
Dance: Ruby Ison (Baulkham Hills)

 

 

9 YEAR CHAMPION

Mia Herriot

Collaroy Plateau

2nd: Sarah O'Sullivan (Hunters Hill)
3rd: Emily Harding (Baulkham Hills)
4th: Amelia  Jones (Hunters Hill)
5th: Ella Ryan (Fairfield City)
6th: Zali Kelly (Sawtell)
Dance: Sarah O'Sullivan (Hunters Hill)

12 YEAR CHAMPION

Kristina Grzetic Yarrawarrah

2nd: Isabelle Hughes (Baulkham Hills)
3rd: Sophie Kelher (Tuggerah Lakes)
4th: Lanna Rowen (Georges River)
5th: Tahlia Lynch (Lawson Springwood)
6th: Grace Flockton (Hunters Hill)
Dance: Sophie Clarke (Baulkham Hills)

1ST YEAR INTERMEDIATE SENIOR CHAMPION

Caitlyn Robson

Baulkham Hills

2nd: Ashlee Challinor (Coal Point)
3rd: Kia Morgan (Cudgegong Valley)
4th: Melanie Pride (Hunters Hill)
5th: Hayley Deam (Sawtell)
6th: Monique Fraser (Baulkham Hills)
Dance: Monique Fraser (Baulkham Hills)

ADVANCED LADIES CHAMPION

Karen Leuzzi

Hunters Hill

2nd: Kelly Seward (Concord Wesley)
3rd: Debbie West (Fairfield City)
4th: Sue Begley (Hunters Hill)
5th: Michelle Kerr (Collaroy Plateau)
6th: Nikki Smith (Kanella)

7 YEAR CHAMPION

Mykenzie Smith

Kanella

2nd: Danielle Campos (Moorebank St Thomas)
3rd: Giaan Perry (Baulkham Hills)
4th: Tahnee Hine (Blacktown City)
5th: Alexandra Shearer (Hunters Hill)
6th: Emily Kotevski (Georges River)
Dance: Maria Batsuta (Orara Valley)

10 YEAR CHAMPION

Natalie Smith

Korora

2nd: Rosie Walburn (Hunters Hill)
3rd: Nevaeh Jara (Hunters Hill)
4th: Tanya Roberts (Hunters Hill)
5th: Darcey Alexander (Hunters Hill)
6th: Mia Harding (Sawtell)
Dance: Nevaeh Jara (Hunters Hill)

13 & 14 YEAR CHAMPION

Kelsey Hunt

Sawtell

2nd: Alicia Brecknell (Yarrawarrah)
3rd: Rae Crocker (Fairfield City)
4th: Elizabeth Murray (Baulkham Hills)
5th: Zoe Fletcher-Gourley (Kannella)
6th: Rachelle Cain (Georges River)
Dance: Bridie Muir (Southern Highlands)

2ND YEAR INTERMEDIATE SENIOR CHAMPION

Aleisha Needham

Fairfield City

2nd: Jessica Cooper (Fairfield City)
3rd: Bethany Dean (Tuggerah Lakes)
4th: Molly Stein (Southern Highlands)
5th: Madeline Borg (Georges River)
6th: Sophie Peake (Woolgoolga)
Dance: Hannah Dawson (Coal Point)

OPEN SENIOR (SHORT) CHAMPION

Angela Blackman

Baulkham Hills

2nd: Elise Heydon (Hunters Hill)

3rd: Ella Nelson (Yarrawarrah)

4th: Emily Vignes (Sawtell)

5th: Monique O'Hara (Yarrawarrah)

6th: Pele Alt (Yarrawarrah)

Dance: Amy Jones (Putney)

Sydney

Coffs Harbour

 

EDITH PARSONS SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL CULTURE

A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION  ​​ABN 92 719 425 487| COPYRIGHT  © 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

PHOTOS CURTESY OF PLAYGROUP PHOTOGRAPHY AND NIC HUME PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Facebook
  • Instagram